HomeQ&Ato sleep

to sleep

0
votes

How do you say i sleep in spanish

2075 views
updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Roxy

2 Answers

1
vote

Yo duermo, but you do not need to use the personal pronoun, yo.

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes

dormo

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by mariagonzalez
Yo duermo, infinitive- dormir - spgreen1, MAR 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.