quiero que hables claro si yo te importo o no que quieres di mi dimelo

0
votes

I understand many of the words, it just doesnt make sense as a sentence.. please help

quiero que hables claro si yo te importo o no que quieres di mi dimelo

4262 views
updated SEP 7, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by amy2

2 Answers

1
vote

quiero que hables claro si yo te importo o no que quieres di mi

...¿Qué quieres de mí?

I want you to say clearly if I am important to you o not. What you want from me? Tell me.

dímelo=tell me (literally say it to me)

Punctuation makes all of the difference, so I'm only assuming that the writer heard and did not see this written.

updated SEP 7, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I'm not sure what Dimelo means, So I left it out, But here you go "I want you to speak clear whether or not you care I want to say my"

updated SEP 7, 2009
posted by Destroyed99