HomeQ&AHoy me edado cuentapor primers ves que te necesitofue

Hoy me edado cuentapor primers ves que te necesitofue

0
votes

My new girlfriend speaks spanish and is helping me learn she said this to me and i need help translating some of it.Hoy me edado cuentapor primers ves que te necesitofue dificil ver aquel bacio en tu mirada donde hardia quel incendio sobre natural te amo
please help

2097 views
updated SEP 7, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by tipo-calvo

3 Answers

1
vote

Hoy me he dado cuenta por primera vez que te necesito. Fue difícil ver aquel vacio en tu mirada donde había aquel incendio sobrenatural. Te amo.

updated SEP 7, 2009
posted by 0074b507
este hombre es un genio! This is perfect quen - 00494d19, SEP 7, 2009
0
votes

Hoy me edado cuentapor primers ves que te necesitofue dificil ver aquel bacio en tu mirada donde hardia quel incendio sobre natural te amo please help

Hoy me di cuenta por primera ves que te necesito. Fué dificil ver el vacio en tu mirada donde herdia un enciendo sobre natural te amo

Today, I found that I need you. It was hard to see the emptiness in your eyes were once there was an unatural fire I love you

or, I love you I know now that I need you it is hard to see in your eyes, your lack of passion for me.

updated SEP 6, 2009
posted by 00769608
0
votes

Hmm I'm not sure your spelling is correct because I put it through a translator and came up with this:

Edado today cuentapor primers you see that necesitofue me difficult to I love you see that one emptiness you in your glance where hardia quel fire on natural

I think she was saying she loves you and then explaining it! I came up with a few tranlatings but thats the best!

updated SEP 6, 2009
edited by Destroyed99
posted by Destroyed99
Try doing it from my attempt below. - 0074b507, SEP 6, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS