HomeQ&AWhat's your favorite Spanish song?

What's your favorite Spanish song?

1
vote

I've always wanted a good collection of songs in Spanish. So, what's your favorite song/s'

16512 views
updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by Regan

36 Answers

1
vote

Regan,

A friend of mine just downloaded about 60 Gigs of Spanish music to my Ipod. I have it organized into the following genres:

Andina
Bachata
Bailable
Boleros
Carrilera Y Popular
Colombiana
Cumbia
Diciembre
Guasca
Latin
Llanera
Merengue
Nortena
Parrandera
Plancha
Pop
Porros
Rancheras
Reggaeton
Rock
Salsa
Son Cubano
Tango
Vallenato

Let me know more about what kind of music you like, and I'll be happy to list some of the composers with songs. It took me a long time to learn about some of the different genres, so if you want to be more generic like: Pop-ish music? Romantic? Old-School (Salsa/Merengue/Tango/Son Cubano), Rap (Reggaeton)? etc, feel free to do so.

updated AGO 31, 2010
posted by swally13
1
vote

LA BAMBA! -a classic. Never fails to make me move.
kristie

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Kristie
The very 1st spanish song that I learned to sing and play - 009ee30f, JUN 17, 2010
0
votes

El Sueño de la Gitana - Rata Blanca Sola - BOIKOT Pegaso - Tierra Santa

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by SELWICH425
0
votes

Hola by señor chavez. A fantastic song about lovemaking.

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by no_hablo_espanol
0
votes

"Pensar en tí" de Luis Miguel

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
0
votes

Hoy Sin Ti - Lola

Con tú - Lola

Mi Amor - Lola

Tal Vez Mi Estoy Tomando El Pelo - Los Claxons

No Te Veo - Jowell y Randy

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by princessjane
0
votes

La pelicula de ninos, "Los Tres Caballeros" tiene mucho musica Latina. Donald Duck,Panchito Pistoles y Jose Carioca participan en un Vuelta a America Latina. Todas las canciones estan bien.

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by El_Hitch
0
votes

Sentimientos==Jose Feliciano

Feelings

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by 002262dd
0
votes

Nat Kin Cole cantando en español.

Cachito mio. Quizás, quizás.

Y Luis Miguel. Todas.

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by maria01
0
votes

Todas las duranguenses, sino regueton. Unas bandas y unas norteñas.

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes
  • Paulina Rubio - Ni Rosas Ni Juguetes
  • Carlos Vives - Carito
  • Sonora Carruseles - Micaela
  • Sonora Carruseles - La Comay
  • David Bustamante - Abrázame Muy Fuerte
  • Pignoise - Todo me da igual
  • Kinky - Hasta quemarnos
updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by EmmaRB
0
votes

No Te Veo - Casa de Leones Mirame - Daddy Yankee and Deevani Pose - Daddy Yankee Dimelo - Marc Anthony

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by chica_rica
0
votes
updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by princessjane
0
votes

HI, I CAN FIND SPANISH POP MUSIC ONLINE BUT...........I WANT TO HEAR IT!!! POR FAVOR HELP GRACIOUS (: MARY

swally13 said:

Regan,A friend of mine just downloaded about 60 Gigs of Spanish music to my Ipod. I have it organized into the following genres:AndinaBachataBailableBolerosCarrilera Y PopularColombianaCumbiaDiciembreGuascaLatinLlaneraMerengueNortenaParranderaPlanchaPopPorrosRancherasReggaetonRockSalsaSon CubanoTangoVallenatoLet me know more about what kind of music you like, and I'll be happy to list some of the composers with songs. It took me a long time to learn about some of the different genres, so if you want to be more generic like: Pop-ish music? Romantic? Old-School (Salsa/Merengue/Tango/Son Cubano), Rap (Reggaeton)? etc, feel free to do so.

>

updated OCT 16, 2008
posted by mary15
0
votes

my fave song one talameda iyeda one talamdeda
....i dont think dat is how its spelled so please forgive and please correct cuz i would love to have da song in my ipod...thank u!!!

updated AGO 25, 2008
posted by DJanie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.