spanish

0
votes

what does la palabra, la frase, la respuesta, la pregunta, el debar/ tarea, el ejercicio.

1003 views
updated ABR 5, 2012
posted by mackenzie2

2 Answers

1
vote

I would like to be able to ask someone to "please go in front of me"

updated ABR 5, 2012
posted by angmarlou
Im new at this bear with me amigos
Jaja... hola amiga, I can see you must be brand new. I saw the foto of the user above you and I was like, he's back? Then I saw the date on this thread. Anyways, Welcome to the Forum!
If you want to ask your own questions, you can click the green button toward the top that says "Ask A Question".
Also, we have translators that can usually help in the learning process. HOWEVER, if you can give me more context, I'd be happy to help you with this. =]
0
votes

word, phrase, answer, question, homework, exercise...use the dictionary please

updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by 00b83c38