HomeQ&AI have a nickname \and I dont know what it is

I have a nickname \and I dont know what it is

0
votes

I work with some Hispanics and they call me( I do not know how to spell it). -Orriyo-
I just want to know what it means. Can someone help'

1860 views
updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by Alexander

3 Answers

1
vote

Could it be Zorillo which means skunk'

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by Sally
0
votes

Why not ask them?

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by Malenor
0
votes

there calling here a skank not a skunk

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by babywhytegyrl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.