Game: Funny grumpy cat quotes?

4
votes

Answer in Spanish and English. Pictures are optional.

14740 views
updated Mar 29, 2014
posted by DivergentAriana
Sounds like 99% of Garfield's quotes!
Good game. Thank you.

11 Answers

6
votes

enter image description here

lo que no te mata te espero que intentará otra vez

updated Mar 27, 2014
posted by Ereshire
Hahahahaha
5
votes

Me tira en el agua. Prepara a morir.

mean cat photo: Looks Mean cat-in-pool.jpg

updated Mar 29, 2014
edited by heliotropeman
posted by heliotropeman
You ain't seen nuttin yet!
He is po'd about something.
he looks like my cat. :)
4
votes

enter image description here

updated Dec 1, 2014
posted by HCAStudent
Translation: The Monster is trampling the city! ; Help help help ; Ouch! ; "Sharp pointed building".
Garfield is our cat hero. lol
4
votes

enter image description here

¡Este ratón es el míó!

updated Mar 28, 2014
posted by porcupine7
Haha, mine, mine, mine..
4
votes

El dueño de este gato ha acaba pidío a él para un abrazo afectuoso. (Por favor, corregir mi español si es necesario).

The owner of this cat has just asked him for a cuddle.

enter image description here

updated Mar 28, 2014
posted by GabriellaMonique
haha he looks like a grumpy old man! He's lost his sense of affection.
He looks like he's loaded. lol
3
votes

enter image description here

Yo te daría un sopapo, pero yo no quiero conseguir estúpido en mi garra.

(Please correct my Spanish.)

updated Mar 31, 2014
posted by AnnRon
jejejeje
jajaja...love it.
3
votes

so there

I hate you too!

¡Te odio también!

updated Mar 31, 2014
posted by 007c5fc1
Jejejeje
3
votes

Bueno bueno, dejar que el flujo de mal humor a través de ti.

enter image description here

updated Mar 29, 2014
edited by rac1
posted by rac1
Sorry, I can't see a picture.
Thanks Gabriella!
I can't seem to get pictures to work well today, lol
Hi, it's because this photo is protected against people hotlinking it to this site. You would have to save it and upload it yourself.
Haha....I can see that one! He looks like an angry monk!
Thank you Margherite. He is the evil emperor. jajaja
Naturally ,this is my favorite.Where there is no love ,the hate will fill the void.
oh dear.
3
votes

enter image description here

¡Hoy odio el mundo !

updated Mar 27, 2014
edited by porcupine7
posted by porcupine7
Yikes!
2
votes

¡Dame la lasagna o te voy a matar!

Give me the lasagna or I am going to kill you.

enter image description here

Original! HAHA! ¡JAJA!

updated Mar 29, 2014
posted by jphip
He means business. lol
él ha tenido basta pasta!
¡Jaja! ¡Me estoy muriendo de la risa!
that's garfield for you! :)
2
votes

Don't you dare take me to the hairdresser's.

¡Ni se te ocurra llevarme a la peluquería!

enter image description here

updated Mar 27, 2014
posted by Castor77
Jajajajajaja
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.  |  Ver en español
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS