Spanish Podcasts

0
votes

Hi everyone,

I'm looking for some more Spanish podcast/audio sites. I've been using the webspanish audio resources which i've got on really well with (great mix of new vocab and good grammar explanations), but was wondering if anyone knew of any others that are worth trying?

Cheers,

Sarah

2513 views
updated MAY 6, 2008
posted by Candygirl

3 Answers

1
vote

We have a very nice member "Voces" who runs podcasts.

Look here:

http://spanish-podcast.com/category/podcasts/

updated SEP 4, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Thanks Heidita, I'll have a look at those podcasts.

updated MAY 6, 2008
posted by Candygirl
0
votes

I don't know if the link got there, look here in this post:

[url=http://my.spanishdict.com/profiles/blog/show'id=1710195%3ABlogPost%3A106573]http://my.spanishdict.com/profiles/blog/show'id=1710195%3ABlogPost%3A106573[/url]

updated MAY 5, 2008
posted by 00494d19