Audio Practice, Taking a Taxi in Mexico

9
votes

If you would like to practice your listening comprehension I hope that you find this video and accompanying quiz helpful.

¡Saludos!

enter image description here

3148 views
updated Apr 1, 2014
posted by Kiwi-Girl
Gracias Kiwi:)
El placer es mío :)
Another winner , but I need to watch it a squillion times to answer the questions.

4 Answers

1
vote

Anyone else up for a little audio practice?

enter image description here

updated Apr 1, 2014
posted by Kiwi-Girl
1
vote

Again excellent learning tool. Thank you.

updated Feb 18, 2014
posted by gringojrf
De nada :)
1
vote

Useful travel vocabulary, Kiwi. Nice.

updated Feb 18, 2014
posted by annierats
Gracias chica :)
0
votes

.

updated Apr 1, 2014
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.  |  Ver en español
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS