HomeQ&AWhat/who is memo (may-moe)?

What/who is memo (may-moe)?

1
vote

My student talks about someone that i think she is calling memo. A family member. Is there another word close to this? Maybe I'm just not understanding her.

1635 views
updated NOV 18, 2011
posted by Charlene-Johnson

2 Answers

3
votes

Memo is a nickname for Guillermo.

updated NOV 18, 2011
posted by Sally
0
votes

Memo means stupid or foolish.

updated NOV 18, 2011
posted by 0036fecb
I think that is "menso"... - LuisaGomezBartle, NOV 18, 2011
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS