HomeQ&APlease help me translate the text "no one made me feel like this"

Please help me translate the text "no one made me feel like this"

0
votes

no one made me feel like this

2123 views
updated SEP 9, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by edward

2 Answers

2
votes

Nadie me ha hecho sentir así.

updated SEP 9, 2009
posted by D4nyel
you used present perfect for simple past (good Spanish, bad English) - 0074b507, SEP 9, 2009
Gracias!!! - D4nyel, SEP 9, 2009
excelente D4 - 00494d19, SEP 9, 2009
Pero claro, eres mexicano, bienvenido al foro :) - 00494d19, SEP 9, 2009
0
votes

Nadie me hizo sentir así

updated SEP 9, 2009
posted by D4nyel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.