HomeQ&AGame: What rhymes with it?/¿Con qué rima?

Game: What rhymes with it?/¿Con qué rima?

7
votes

This game is called: "What rhymes with it?"

Este juego se llama: "¿Con qué rima?"

Every answer must rhyme with the following word:

Cada respuesta tiene que rimar con la siguiente palabra:


Conejo enter image description here


Rules:

  1. You may post a word in Spanish or English, as long as it rhymes with "conejo".
  2. Include the translation of the word and a sentence using the word.
  3. You may include a picture, if you like.

Reglas:

  1. Se puede escribir cualquier palabra en o español o inglés, siempre que rime con "conejo".
  2. Incluye la traducción de la palabra y una frase que contiene la palabra.
  3. Se puede incluir una foto, si ud. quiere.
3250 views
updated Oct 30, 2013
edited by AlyssaLTerry
posted by AlyssaLTerry
Tu juego es interesante! Gracias! - bandit51jd, Oct 3, 2013

8 Answers

4
votes

El consejo (del conejo) - the advice (of the rabbit)

enter image description here

(conejo sabio y viejo)

updated Oct 30, 2013
edited by rogspax
posted by rogspax
4
votes

Pendejo = Idiot

enter image description here

updated Oct 2, 2013
posted by Ranman
hahahah - rac1, Oct 2, 2013
hahaha good one! - AlyssaLTerry, Oct 2, 2013
Hahahaha. Awesome. Que pendejo - rogspax, Oct 2, 2013
3
votes

estropajo - scourer

enter image description here

updated Oct 2, 2013
posted by rac1
awwwwww! I want a little helper like that! - AlyssaLTerry, Oct 2, 2013
3
votes

reflejo, reflection

enter image description here

updated Oct 2, 2013
posted by AlanJP7
2
votes

espejo = mirror.

Mirror, mirror on the wall...

Espejo, espejo a la pared....

updated Oct 2, 2013
posted by gringojrf
2
votes

Yo comenzaré. I'll start. =]

Abadejo

enter image description here

updated Oct 2, 2013
posted by AlyssaLTerry
1
vote

cejo - rising fog
El cejo de la madrugada de un río es hermoso.

The early morning fog from a river is beautiful.

enter image description here

cejo 1.
(Del lat. cil?um, ceja).
1. m. Niebla que suele levantarse sobre los ríos y arroyos después de salir el Sol.

updated Oct 3, 2013
edited by bandit51jd
posted by bandit51jd
1
vote

travieso - mischievious

mischievious photo: Me being mischievious Mischievious.jpg

updated Oct 3, 2013
edited by heliotropeman
posted by heliotropeman
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS