HomeQ&A"Riquísimas"

"Riquísimas"

0
votes

On a flour tortilla package, the word "riquisimas" appears. Noone I know or any translation dictionary I have tried knows what it means. Help, I want to know '
Thank you
Bug Boy

36942 views
updated JUL 4, 2011
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Bug-Boy

4 Answers

6
votes

Hi Cherry and bug boy:

The correct spelling is "tasty".

The word used is the superlative plural of "rico", which means both rich and tasty.

saludos

updated ABR 26, 2012
posted by 00494d19
Superlative Plural? Whew...now I know I'm an idiot. I was lucky to know what rico meant. - stamen, JUL 4, 2011
1
vote

It means soooooo tastey.

updated OCT 2, 2011
posted by Cherry
0
votes

it means tasty

updated OCT 22, 2010
posted by jessica141907
0
votes

rico - delicious

updated AGO 20, 2008
posted by mary14
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS