what is the opposite of alto?

1
vote

what is the opposite of alto?

26460 views
updated DIC 16, 2012
posted by jncraft12

3 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the forum! Just a couple of comments - it really helps if you would take the time to fill out the information in the profile, to the extent you are OK wth sharing that info.

The opposite of "alto" is "bajo". This would be an adjective describing a masculine subject. For the feminine, it is "baja".

I suggest you investigate the resources under the "learn" tab. There is an extensive video course there, which will answer all these relatively easy questions for you. Best of all, it's all free!

updated DIC 16, 2012
posted by Noetol
Thanks Noetol very helpful !!:).
0
votes

Another opposite is "¡siga!" or "¡pase!"

It depends on how you use the word.

updated DIC 16, 2012
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Bajo.

updated DIC 16, 2012
posted by aileribel