HomeQ&AHow to say "otherwise" in this sentence

How to say "otherwise" in this sentence

2
votes

How woud you say the word "otherwise" in the sentence:

"I have to do my work, otherwise my mum will get angry"

1005 views
updated Dec 13, 2012
posted by ralphmat

2 Answers

2
votes

You want this in Spanish I guess?

Tengo que hacer mi trabajo, de lo contrario mi madre se va a enojar.

updated Dec 13, 2012
posted by DualG
Uh, oh..we posted at the same time. Lol - rac1, Dec 12, 2012
1
vote

Tengo que hacer mi trabajo, de lo contrario mi mamá se va a enojar.

updated Dec 13, 2012
posted by rac1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS