Hola a todos

5
votes

Soy Christopher y estoy feliz hablar con este communidad.

4190 views
updated OCT 30, 2012
posted by Christopher
hola
I haven't seen you for awhile. Keep posting. You are getting to be a stranger! ;o)
This is an old post from Dec. 19, 2007.
How does one do that rac1?
Someone probably made a comment on it hat brings it to the surface again.
typo, that
Nevermind. I've figured it out. Some people have way too much time on their hands!

10 Answers

2
votes

Hola! Para empezar a aprender haga clic aquíen aprender inglés. smile

updated JUN 23, 2012
posted by sanlee
I feel like a goose , I thought this was fair dinkum.
Hi Sandy - is this for real? ~:)
Yes, for mariacoello...:)
2
votes

Hola Christopher! Bienvenidos a la communidad!

updated JUN 2, 2012
posted by mujernumerouno
hola christopher
Hi #1.
1
vote

a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z

updated JUN 3, 2012
posted by mariacoello
Hola y bienvenida al foro!
Christopher happens to be the owner of the site
And if you read the date at the top, this post is from 2007.
I'm talking to mariacoello...
1
vote

Welcome mate , always nice to see a new face , especially one with a big happy smile .

You appear to have a good command of Spanish so shall I presume that you are here

to learn English as spoken in the former colonies , it is hard to get a handle on, full

of colloquial sayings ,and idioms with hidden meanings ,there are many traps for young

players for it has its genesis in the prison hulks of old England , but I am willing to help

you and guide you through its mysterious roots and hidden false trails.buena suerte

mi nuevo amigo.

updated JUN 2, 2012
edited by ray76
posted by ray76
What a giggle :)
I think it would be interesting to hear you speaking in person Ray.
Wow. Ese es el inglés australiano. =)
0
votes

Hola!!!!!!!

updated OCT 30, 2012
posted by Abhinair66
0
votes

Guess people couldn't see that this is from 2007.... but okay... Welcome back Chris!!!! Wooh hoooo!!

updated JUN 2, 2012
posted by sinsonte
That's what I was trying to figure out too.:)
Hey sinsonte, I never look at the dates things were posted but I will from now on. What is going on and how did the old post come up? Thanks!
Like I said, someone probably was surfing around, saw it and made a comment on it.
Nevermind, I've figured out what happened. Silly silly.
Thanks rac1. You do a great job by the way!
0
votes

Another old post...come on people this is a complete waste of time!

updated JUN 2, 2012
edited by 0095ca4c
posted by 0095ca4c
0
votes

¡Hola y bienvenido al foro!

updated JUN 2, 2012
posted by josemaloru
0
votes

hola. Yo tanbien estoy feliz de ablar con esta linda gente.

updated JUN 2, 2012
posted by Nelsy
gracias por este medio podemos aprender muchas cosas
0
votes

Hola a todos. Bienvenido al mejor foro de español en todo el mundo! =)

updated JUN 2, 2012
posted by manutd
hola quiero aprender