Saluting our soldiers

0
votes

How would you say the following:
I thank you (from the bottom of my heart).
I am proud of you.
We are thinking of you.
You are in our prayers.
We salute you.
Thanks.

2105 views
updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by Rebecca

4 Answers

1
vote

Gracias (desde el fondo de mi corazon) Estoy orgulloso de ustedes. Estan en nuestro pensamiento y en nuestras oraciones. Nuestro respeto y admiracion para ustedes. Gracias

I thank you (from the bottom of my heart). I am proud of you. We are thinking of you. You are in our prayers. We salute you. Thanks.

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by zeelander
0
votes

De nada.

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by Seitheach
huh??
That was for the Thanks.
aahhhhh
I'm already on the verge of going to the dunce corner, I can't mess up anymore!
0
votes

Phil, I think this one was written for yousmile

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Here's what I know.

Muchas gracias (from the bottom of my heart). Yo (proud) a tu. Nosotros pensamos a tu. Tu es en a (prayers). Nosotros (Salute) tu. Gracias

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by miguelpinkerton