Happy Birthday Pesta!!!

19
votes

Please help me celebrate Pesta's birthday! He is a forum favorite and a fellow Philadelphian! wink

I hope you forgive us for being one day late. Have a great year Pesta!!!! Next year, for your birthday, you will hopefully also be celebrating the Eagles winning the Super Bowl!!!! LOL

alt text

34286 views
updated Feb 7, 2012
edited by 00494d19
posted by Nicole-B
If any other birthdays have been missed, I apologize. We try to remember everyone who spends time in the forum regularly. :)
Fixed your picture and link. The second picture has a space and will not show.
Thanks for the link Gregory. I was having problems adding a second link.
:-D
sorry nicki, that was really unclear, jeje, I added his name:)
¡Gracias, Nicole!
De nada Pesta. @ Heidi, Thanks for fixing that. It never even occurred to me. jeje

31 Answers

12
votes

Happy birthday mate have a good one , someone told me that you were

into birds in a big way , I am not sure which Australian birds you like

best so I have a few to pick from , enjoy mate .

alt text

alt text

alt text

alt text

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by ray76
Fascinating Ray....I'm not sure which one he'll pick!! :)
My money is on the beautiful Finch.
Very nice selection, Ray! Thank you. I enjoy all the birds, except the kind sometimes used in "road rage" incidents... jeje. :)
Good to see you are well up on events , and you do know your birds intimately.
10
votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños!

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by territurtle
Now, that's the "real macaw" jeje - Gracias, Terri.
9
votes

Hi Pesta! There is someone here who has been waiting all night to wish you, "Happy Birthday"....

Hope it was fun.

Photobucket

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by sanlee
¡Qué linda! Gracias, Sandy.
Nice!
¡Bien hecho!
9
votes

image

Happy birthday Pesta! You're such a beautiful little bird :-D

updated Feb 2, 2012
edited by Gregory84
posted by Gregory84
:->
¡Gracias, Gregory!
8
votes

Happy birthday Pesta!!!alt text

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by Yeser007
Ooooh...I love this Pixar short. Find it on youtube. ¡Gracias, Gary!
I did Pesta, I love all of Pixar's stuff.
lol -- love this one!
8
votes

Hi Pesta Happy Birthday

Here is another type of "twitcher" grin

updated Feb 2, 2012
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
Hey twitcher is worldwide , so what is it in español ?
¡Gracias, Ian!
8
votes

Muchas felicidades, seguro que encuentro un bonito regalo para tismile

Esta taza me parece ideal, jeje

alt text

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by 00494d19
¡Tiene una canción linda! ¡Gracias, Hiedita!
8
votes

alt text

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by hollyjollyberry
¡Muchas gracias, Holly!
7
votes

alt text

Happy Birthday

¡Feliz cumpleaños!

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by porcupine7
¡Gracias, porcupine - Le agradezco tu bendición!
Translation from Hungarian: "I'm glad that you were born exactly on your birthday!" :)
Tu conocimiento es perfecto
7
votes

Happy Birthday. Hope you had a good one.

alt text

updated Feb 2, 2012
edited by Stadt
posted by Stadt
Thanks for the lovely hummer!
Oh Stadt, what a wonderful picture!
That is the **most** adorable picture!!
7
votes

Para ti, Pesta, envio un regalo muy especial.

íFeliz Cumpleaños!

flying beauty

updated Feb 2, 2012
edited by annierats
posted by annierats
¡Qué linda! Gracias. It's a Southern Carmine Bee-eater.
Bee Eaters are beautiful in Europe too, but not this stunning...
7
votes

Happy birthday pesta! I hope you have a nice celebration today!

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by ianta
¡Gracias, Ianta!
7
votes

Pesta!!!! I knew there was something I liked about you.....your a February baby like me!! wink Brothers got to stick together....jejejeje I can only hope you had a great day and you have a terrific year haus!! smile Happy Birthday Pesta!!! I do hope the cake was good....
alt text

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by Jason7R
Well, it was less exciting than this picture... jeje ¡Muchas gracias, Jason!
Jejeje!
7
votes

Feliz cumpleaños Pesta

alt text

updated Feb 2, 2012
posted by billygoat
¡Gracias, Billygoat!
6
votes

Feliz cumple a un pajarito inteligente, el buen señor Pesta. grin

Yo he escuchado que te gusta machucar a las cosas cuando vuelves enojado, y pues, yo pensaba que te puedo ayudar con este regalito. tongue wink

alt text

updated Feb 7, 2012
posted by DJ_Huero
Jejeje, gracias, DJ.
De nada... no pude resistir, despues de recordar que hay un pajarito rojito en el #1 app Angry Birds. ¿Juegues Angry Birds? ;-P
hahahaha that's hilarious.
No juego Angry Birds, lo siento... :)
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.  |  Mobile site
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS