HomeQ&Aquien es tu tigre?

quien es tu tigre?

0
votes

Is this the correct way to say, "Who's your tiger'"'

3290 views
updated NOV 1, 2009
posted by Vito

2 Answers

3
votes

¿Quién es tu tigre? this is a question and as such needs the appropriate question marks before and after the sentance and also the interrogotive Quién needs to have the tilde over the é.

updated NOV 1, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
1
vote

It depends on who you are talking to. The informal way for just one person is "Quien es tu tigre?" For the formal way, both singular and plural, it would be "Quien es su tigre?"

updated NOV 1, 2009
posted by ninjakangaroos
¿Quien es vuestro tigre? - 0074b507, NOV 1, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.