1

Votes

Hola, Paralee keeps saying what sounds like "vamanos". I must be spelling it wrong because there is no such word in the dictionary, I'm guessing it means something like "let's go" I would like to know what it actually means and how it is spelt, Gracias, Dave

  • Posted Dec 13, 2011
  • | 73501 views
  • | link
  • Welcome to the forum! - pesta Dec 13, 2011
  • Let's get going or let's start in this context. - 0074b507 Dec 13, 2011

2 Answers

2

Votes

Search the forum for "Vámonos" (that's the correct spelling)

Lots of posts on what this is and why it's spelled this way.

Let's go!

  • Dec 13, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

Absolutely! The word is "¡Vámonos!" it means, let's go!

  • Dec 13, 2011
  • | link