A-Z Animals and Pets

17
votes

This game is a test to see how many pets or animals you know. Other people will vote on there cuteness and coolness. Adding pictures will make it fun. Please try to only use spanish. teehee!!! grin excaim

Game rules :-

  • Follow in alphabetical order
  • Please include the English translation for each word.
  • Don't forget to click on NEWEST to see the last letter. smile
  • It would be nice if you posted a PICTURE.
  • You can answer as many times as you wish! but only include one word in each post wink
33663 views
updated Oct 18, 2013
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by trisahart123
Great thread and lovely idea trisa Thank you for starting this thread :)
I like the A-Z games :)
I love the A-Z games too.
holaa

91 Answers

3
votes

pez = fishalt text

updated Oct 19, 2011
edited by md11
posted by md11
3
votes

La nutria= otter

alt text

updated Oct 19, 2011
posted by Stadt
3
votes

las gallinas = hens or female chickens

I can't seem to get pictures to add...or I would attach pictures of MY chickens... grin

updated Oct 19, 2011
posted by alphabich
3
votes

La Esponja=Sponge

alt text

updated Oct 18, 2011
posted by Stadt
Lest anyone forget that a sponge is an animal. ;-)
We have SpongeBob to remind us, too. :)
3
votes

alt text

El faisán = Pheasant

updated Oct 18, 2011
edited by porcupine7
posted by porcupine7
2
votes

vinchuca, (Argentina, Bolivia, Chile y Uruguay), Hemipteran insect.

updated Oct 18, 2013
edited by martha-sd
posted by kcprus22
2
votes

I - la iguana

enter image description here

updated Jan 7, 2013
posted by rac1
2
votes

alt text

Urraca=magpie

updated Dec 13, 2012
posted by porcupine7
we have lots of those here, very loud and agressive.
Yes the same situation, and the worst they sent off more or less the nice blackbirds
2
votes

S - el sapo - toad

alt text

updated Oct 26, 2011
posted by katydew
2
votes

Tortuga - Turtle

alt text

updated Oct 26, 2011
posted by kcprus22
2
votes

perro - dog

caballo - horse

updated Oct 25, 2011
posted by Rey_Mysterio
Read the instructions. The order is A to Z, click Newest before choosing your word.
2
votes

guepardo/chita - cheetah

jabali - boar, wild pig

updated Oct 25, 2011
posted by Rey_Mysterio
Read the instructions. The order is A to Z, click Newest before choosing your word.
2
votes

alt text

Marmota =marmot

updated Oct 25, 2011
posted by porcupine7
2
votes

El Pinzón= Finch

(Keep in mind: El Jilguero= Goldfinch)

alt text

updated Oct 25, 2011
posted by Stadt
¡Genial!
2
votes

J. Jaguar.

alt text

updated Oct 25, 2011
posted by LuisCache
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.  |  Mobile site
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS