HomeQ&Aeducation

education

0
votes

education is important to me

1601 views
updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by shenelagh
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19, OCT 25, 2009

4 Answers

5
votes

La educación es importante para mi.

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by 002262dd
:) - 00494d19, OCT 25, 2009
0
votes

educácion es importante para yo

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by gagnona95
sorry, not the correct answer - 00494d19, OCT 25, 2009
it's para "mi" - kanani142, OCT 25, 2009
0
votes

"Educacion es importante a mi" Accent on the "o" in "Educacion". Sorry I haven't figured out how to use accents on my computer yet! wink

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by kanani142
0
votes

Educacion es la mas alta a me. Bueno...others will chime in soon and tell you how they like to say it. The lession you should take from this is there are many different ways to express the same idea. wink

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
This is not a correct answer - 00494d19, OCT 25, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS