Home
Q&A
What does this mean?

What does this mean?

0
votes

What does "Mira en barranquilla se baila asi" mean'

13833 views
updated MAY 1, 2014
posted by nikki3
Welcome to the forum! - rac1, ABR 30, 2014

4 Answers

1
vote

look in barranquilla dance like this ! or.. look in barranquilla we dance like this !

barranquilla = ciudad de colombia

updated MAY 1, 2014
posted by Alba
The second example sounds better in English :) - FELIZ77, ABR 30, 2014
Look, in Barranquilla etc... - FELIZ77, MAY 1, 2014
1
vote

Look, in Barranquilla we dance like this!

updated ABR 30, 2014
posted by manutd
0
votes

What does ven pues mean

updated ABR 30, 2014
posted by perez2089
This does not appear to answer this question. What do you mean by this? - 00ffada9, ABR 30, 2014
Hca , this person may have accidentally posted this question in the wrong part/section as their post is not connected to the question posed by first the questioner - FELIZ77, ABR 30, 2014
Good point :) - 00ffada9, ABR 30, 2014
Please open a new thread to ask a question that is not related to the original poster's question. - rac1, ABR 30, 2014
0
votes

!Muchos gracias

updated ENE 10, 2008
posted by nikki3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.