"Answer the phone" in Spanish?

0
votes

Hi friends, How do you say "answer the phone" in Spanish? Thanks! smile

24032 views
updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by laura2

6 Answers

1
vote

HI robert, welcome to the forum smile

We call that "llamada de teléfono"

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

contesta el telefono.

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by Idalmis
0
votes

Como contestar el telefono? Hola? Bueno? Diga'

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by elizabeth5
it depends on the country... in Mexico "¿bueno?"
0
votes

What is the noun for a "phone call" in Spanish?

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by RobertDommer
llamada de telefono
0
votes

thanks, rossy!

updated ABR 22, 2008
posted by laura2
0
votes

thank you!

updated ABR 22, 2008
posted by laura2