HomeQ&ASpanish translation for "eggs over easy"

Spanish translation for "eggs over easy"

2
votes

How would you request "eggs over easy" in Spanish'

20242 views
updated ABR 11, 2012
posted by Lyle

7 Answers

4
votes

Huevos estrellado, volteado, pero no muy duro should get what you want.

updated ABR 1, 2015
posted by pacofinkler
1
vote

Try "huevos estrellados." Also, "huevos revueltos" comes off as scrambled eggs.

updated ABR 11, 2012
posted by arco
1
vote

""los huevos sobre fácil"" o "huevos fácil"

updated ABR 28, 2011
posted by jamesgv0r
1
vote

I found this, you might have to add un poco to it

<http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php't=456492>

updated ABR 28, 2011
posted by motley
0
votes

huevos revueltos

updated ABR 11, 2012
posted by readytodictate
0
votes

googling huevos estrellados you get:

alt text

updated ABR 28, 2011
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

it is one of the pitfalls we learners fall prey to. Trying to translate per batum. I call it
"spanglish". thanks for the help

updated ABR 28, 2011
posted by jamesgv0r
verbatum - 0074b507, ABR 28, 2011
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.