what does "Nalgona" mean

0
votes

He writes " Te quiero Te Amo Te necessito chula My NALGONA" can you please tell me what this means.

108266 views
updated Jul 30, 2013
posted by michelleb

2 Answers

2
votes

Nalga means butt and we say "Nalgas" when we mean butt quite often.

Therefore Nalgona would mean "big butt" as in "nice butt", at least that is how I would take it. You can use endings like "ona" and "ote" to mean big, or great (amigo, amigote) and endings like ito, cito to mean "little" (amigito).

updated Jul 21, 2013
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
Hey, you can't change your reply after I voted it up :-)
1
vote

Probably an augmentative form of nalga meaning she's got a big one. Junk in her trunk if you catch my drift. raspberry

EDIT: Just to be clear, he is saying it in a way that means he likes it.

updated Jun 24, 2011
edited by gintar77
posted by gintar77
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.  |  Mobile site
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS