Perhaps

0
votes

Tal vez And Quisa's both mean perhaps; maybe. What determines which is used in a given situation'

1862 views
updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by Jerry-Kern

2 Answers

1
vote

Someone asked a question similar to this just the other day. Although they are interchangeable, as you learn the language more you will find yourself using the right one in the right circumstance.

updated OCT 25, 2009
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

There are equivalent, no difference. So, we can use any.

updated OCT 24, 2009
posted by leoz