HomeQ&AI don't know how to say paw print in spanish can anyone help me?

I don't know how to say paw print in spanish can anyone help me?

0
votes

how to say paw print in spanish can anyone help me'

7414 views
updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by dan11
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19, OCT 12, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

The nearest thing I can think of is "huella."

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by Deanski
0
votes

Deanski is correct you could say

Huellas de perro, Huellas de gato, Huellas de animales, etc.

updated OCT 12, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
Thanks Iza! I think he/she is a fan of Nick's "Blue's Clues". A clue, a clue! - Deanski, OCT 12, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.