Savanah -- learning Spanish

1
vote

learning spanish

1402 views
updated DIC 16, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by savanah

2 Answers

1
vote

Savanah, welcome to the forum. Posts are set up for questions as well as discussions. When you post a question (or discussion topic) you should place it the proper category. I remember what it was like being new to the site. There is a great reference section on rules and guidelines in the reference section (shocker). smile Again, welcome and I look forward in learning along with you and others on in this forum.

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

Also, sorry this was an aferthought, the lessons on here are great. Be patient and you'll do great. You can find the videos under the learn spanish tab. Paralee is a great teacher!! smile

updated DIC 16, 2009
posted by Jason7R
Why are you responding to a question that was posted last March?