HomeQ&Acaio para agora

caio para agora

0
votes

What does caio para agora mean'

3152 views
updated NOV 4, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by carla4
HI Carla, welcome to the forum, please put yoru text into the title - 00494d19, NOV 4, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

This is Bye for now in Portuguese. Agora in Portuguese is the same as ahora in Spanish.

It should be por not para.

updated NOV 4, 2009
edited by 00515f39
posted by 00515f39
0
votes

I think you mean "ciao" not "caio". Ciao is Italian for hello and/or goodbye. (It's not Spanish, but as in English-speaking countries it is sometimes used informally or playfully.) Also, I do not know the word "agora" and I'm not sure if it exists, but "ahora" means now. So: "ciao para ahora" would mean "'bye for now".

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by kittybrougham
:) - 00494d19, NOV 4, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS