HomeQ&AWhat does maleducada mean?

What does maleducada mean?

0
votes

what is the english meaning of "maleducada"

18968 views
updated Jun 19, 2015
edited by Nicole-B
posted by teachkidz
When you do not use correct capitalisation as you did above . - ray76, Jun 19, 2015
We are closing this as it has been adequately answered. - ray76, Jun 19, 2015

3 Answers

2
votes

rude, poorly educated, having no manners alt text

updated Jun 18, 2015
edited by JoyceM
posted by JoyceM
Exactly - JulianChivi, Aug 10, 2010
1
vote

Mal educada(a) someone who is poorly educated socially ("raised in a barn," creatin, bad manners, etc).

updated Jun 18, 2015
posted by JulianChivi
"cretin" ("creatin" is a substance produced by the human body). - samdie, Aug 10, 2010
0
votes

Joyce and Julian are right. Thats in lesson 2.

Edit : Sorry, I didn't mean to sound rude. You've completed the first lesson, so you may as well start the second.

updated Aug 10, 2010
edited by fontanero
posted by fontanero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS