HomeQ&Ahow do i say thank you

how do i say thank you

1
vote

how do i say thank u

Blockquote Blockquote

885 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by sher1985
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 20, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Hola sher,

Bienvenida al foro!!!

Thank you - gracias

Thanks a lot - muchas gracias/muchísimas gracias.

I you want to know more about everyday phrases, then please go through Lessons and Flashcards

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Vaanz
1
vote

Gracias means thank-you, if you need to know the translation of eny other words I would really reccomend using either the dictionary or translation tabs, they are very accurate! smile

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by EJClaire
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS