HomeQ&Ahow do you say:" you don't have to hide."

how do you say:" you don't have to hide."

1
vote

A friend hides when i come around so as not to see me. Just trying to tell them they don't have to hide or run away.

1838 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by justme123755

2 Answers

1
vote

Hola,

Yo diría:

"No tienes que esconderte ni correr..."

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

"No tienes que esconderte de mí"

Hmmn... this person is a friend?

updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by Sheily
posted by Sheily
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS