HomeQ&AI want to know how to pronounce this

I want to know how to pronounce this

2
votes

"mi corazon late solo para usted" I think I know what it means but how do I pronounce it?

3641 views
updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by shellysikorski

4 Answers

1
vote

Mi corazon late solo para usted.

Put each of these words separately in the attached link and it will pronounce them for you. Don't forget to select Spanish.

Pronunciation

Update, you can enter the whole phrase. It just takes a while for the programme to process the sentence.

updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Mi corazón late solo para usted

pronounced

Mee co r a thon la tay so lo pa ra usted (oo steth)*

so short sound pronounced as in socks or sorry but not in son or soberly

la prounced as in the word land or lamb

para prounounced as in parachute

Please note the pronounciation of usted varies between the Castillian*(oosteth) and Mexican Spanish (oo sted)

updated JUL 21, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
co ra "thon" the tilde is so that the last syllable is stressed - 0074b507, JUL 20, 2010
I have now removed the shading in the word it was not for emphasis but to show for which words I had given examples below - FELIZ77, JUL 21, 2010
I'm really sorry if it had misled you or anyone else - FELIZ77, JUL 21, 2010
0
votes

Welcome to the forum, Shelly! grin

mi corazón late solo para usted (spoken)

This does the same thing that Eddy's link does, except it is already entered. (And there's no eyes to follow your mouse movements! wink)

updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by chaparrito
0
votes

Mi córazon pronounced mee corothon.

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
:-D IF you are in Spain... ;-) - chaparrito, JUL 20, 2010
corazón - 0074b507, JUL 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS