HomeQ&AWhich of these are correct? "Estoy o Soy estudiante."

Which of these are correct? "Estoy o Soy estudiante."

1
vote

Please make sure your answer is correct before posting. grin

34357 views
updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by Jaleel
Jaleel! Stop and think for a second ... 3 out of 4 of your questions have been deleted. People have been excused from the site for less. Whether you are 14 or 40 you still get to show a little respect for the other members here. - LateToDinner, JUL 20, 2010

2 Answers

5
votes

Hi Jaleel. Welcome to the forum.

You would say "soy estudiante," and yes, I'm sure. wink

updated JUL 21, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Marianne - have you already emailed young Jaleel? I don't want to duplicate if you already have. - LateToDinner, JUL 20, 2010
0
votes

Marianne is correct, of course - soy estudiante. I see you've done lesson 1.11. I believe Paralee specifically covers soy estudiante.

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by KevinB
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS