HomeQ&Ahow do you say "back off" in spanish?

how do you say "back off" in spanish?

1
vote

Back off!

8649 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Aneela

3 Answers

3
votes

I guess I'd say something like "¡Déjame en paz!" if they were just annoying me, but "¡No me toques!" if they were getting close enough to touch you.

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

Alejete works also.

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by DonK
"Aléjate" ...........You forgot the accent. - --Mariana--, JUL 20, 2010
0
votes

Creo que se dice vete.

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
Well perhaps not, how about vete atras? - kenwilliams, JUL 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS