HomeQ&AHouse Party

House Party

1
vote

How will i say i am going to house party tonight?

1616 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by slam_jam2020

2 Answers

1
vote

Voy a fiesta esta noche = I am going to a party tonight / I will be going to a party, tonight

Voy a fiesta en casa, esta noche = I am going to a House party (lit a party at home) tonight

updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
1
vote

HI slam jam and Welcome to the forum. While you are here, why not check our our Spanish and English lessons. We have great video lessons, flashcard sets, a chat room and lots of activities in the forum. Here is a link to lesson one. Give it a try.link text

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by sanlee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS