HomeQ&AHow big is something?

How big is something?

1
vote

Quiero preguntar a alguien "how big is (something)", pero no estoy seguro como se dice??

Gracias

1255 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by dmcspanish

2 Answers

3
votes

"Qué tan grande es.....el sofa?"

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

"¿Cómo es de grande........... la casa?"

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by aeroplod
"Cómo es de grande" is not used, Aero. The usual expressions are "qué tan grande" or "cuán grande". - Gekkosan, JUL 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS