HomeQ&ALesson 4 part 9: what word is Paralee saying?

Lesson 4 part 9: what word is Paralee saying?

0
votes

At 5:47 what word is Parlee saying?

1630 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by ILoveYouMom

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi ILoveYouMom,

This is what I heard around that portion of the monologue.

recuerdas los verbos reflexivos ¿no? Se conjuga el verbo al sujeto...

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

In Learn Spanish 1, Lesson 4, Part 9, at 5:47, she says, "Repite: izquierda. You might need a little practice with that one." She is telling you to repeat the word for 'left', as it is a bit odd sounding.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by MacFadden
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS