HomeQ&AWhich statement is true about asking questions in Spanish?

Which statement is true about asking questions in Spanish?

1
vote

Which statement is true about asking questions in Spanish?

a.The noun and verb switch places in the sentence, and the verb comes first. b. The noun and verb switch places in the sentence, and the noun comes first. c. The noun and adjective switch places in the sentence with the verb. d. There is no difference.

4496 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by tttylersamone

3 Answers

1
vote
updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Remember this easy thing. PQVSR. Preposition, question, verb, subject, then the rest of the sentence. grin

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by monae123123
posted by monae123123
I can remember it, but what does it mean? - 0074b507, JUL 19, 2010
1
vote

no no no .... we don't do people's home work here smile

Google is a great resource:

just try typing - asking questions in Spanish - into Google and I bet you will find some great reference articles that will help you learn smile

Have a go and get back to us with your answer if you like and then we can help if you got it wrong :p

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS