HomeQ&Acomo se traduce : On paper?

como se traduce : On paper?

1
vote

como se traduce : On paper, Mercosur is a force to be reckoned with, uniting some 250 million people.

1643 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by yvettechica80

2 Answers

1
vote

I would say:

"En teoría..." or "Sobre el papel..."

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by iker
1
vote

Por escrito....

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS