HomeQ&AHello from Mexico.

Hello from Mexico.

3
votes

hello to all i am 26 years old, born american and lived over here in Mexico since 5 Years old, i have a good idea on Spanish, i will be glad to help you!

1668 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Godeckster

5 Answers

4
votes

Hello and welcome to the forum!!!

Because we are learning both English and Spanish here I will give you a few corrections on your post.

Hello to all. I am 26 years old, born in America, but I have lived over here in Mexico since I was 5 years old. I have good ideas in Spanish and I would be glad to help you!

I'm not sure what you were trying to say about "good ideas." Did you mean that you are good at Spanish speaking and writing?

Again, welcome, we are glad to have you here.

updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
3
votes

Welcome, Godeckster! smile Glad to have you on the forum. :D.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Debiera
1
vote

Hola, bien venido smile

Thank you for your kind offer. We also are happy to help you with any English questions you may have or for spoken language we have Skype groups from time to time that you might enjoy.

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
1
vote

Welcome to the forum. It is always nice to see new people who have command of Spanish.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

**Hello Godeckster Welcome to the SpanishDict forum grin

We are pleased to have you here and we value your kind offer of help with learning to improve our Spanish. Perhaps the best arrangement would be if you help us with our Spanish and those of us who are native English speakers help you with your English

I hope you see that as a good deal tongue wink grin grin**

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by FELIZ77
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS