HomeQ&AText size in the chatroom

Text size in the chatroom

3
votes

Hello all. This is more for the administrators, but everyone is free to add their comments. :D. Some people in the chatroom have been wondering if there is any way to make the font larger in the actual chatroom. Yes, it's possible to change the screen resoluation of your computer, but that's a pain. Would it be possible to have options in the chatroom to enlarge the font? Thanks. smile.

1665 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Debiera

3 Answers

3
votes

Ok, I am reporting this, i will keep you updatedwink

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

**Yes, some of us have been struggling with the size of the text even while wearing glasses lol

Could we have the facility to change both the size of the text, the style and the colour if possible at least the font text size embedded into the chat so we can find it and see how to change it easily

tt would be much appreciated smile Many thanks**

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
1
vote

Yes....we need a larger font size in the chat room!!!

Just like all other chat rooms, there needs to be a font adjustment button somewhere on the screen.

Please!

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS