HomeQ&AI like the fact that you (translate in spanish help)

I like the fact that you (translate in spanish help)

2
votes

How do i translate "i like the fact that you" in spanish? thanks for the help

5501 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by iggyv
I had a translation of "Me gusta el hecho de que" but the word hecho sounds unfamilar to me. Is this correct? - iggyv, JUL 19, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

Hello and welcome to the forum.

I think you've got it right.

"Me gusta el hecho de que....hablas muy despacio."

"Me gusta el hecho de que..... eres de Inglaterra."

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Hi iggyv

Your comment where you state "me gusta el hecho de que" sounds correct to me. However, you might want to wait for other options.

By the way, click here for meanings of hecho.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. We are happy to help you with your question, but because this is a learning site and not a translation service, we ask that you post your attempt. Then we will be happy to give suggestions or corrections to improve it. You can use the dictionary at the top of the page to look up words you don't know, or, if you're really lost, go to the homepage and put your phrase into one of the automatic translators and just improve that however you can. Then you can just edit this question to include your attempt and we'll go form there. I can see how you might be unsure about this, but just give it your best shot or show us how you'd go about starting and we'll help you from there.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by MacFadden
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS