HomeQ&AA message missing from my "sent" box!

A message missing from my "sent" box!

2
votes

Hi everybody , I have a problem with a message that I have sent before to someone the problem is that after sending the message there wasn't any error with sending it but I can't see it on my sent box ??!! I want to know will I have to send that message again or what ?!! wink

1156 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by 00b6f46c

3 Answers

1
vote

If you sent that message to website feedback, it does not show up on your sent messages. It must come right out from this sight to the website feedback. You should get a confirmation email that says "Do not reply to this email" that they received it. It might be better to ask your question to the whole website. Feedback is usually for reporting errors or problems and things. Actually, I see that is now on the regular Question bar. But, perhaps it goes to the website feed back section, I don't know. It is probably better to choose the general discussion category, Hablemos.

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Hi, Lovely.

You can send me a PM to test it out. I'll let you know when I get the message.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
oh will i guess there were an error in the past but now I can see my message normaly thanks marianne :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 19, 2010
1
vote

I got the message immediately.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS