HomeQ&AHow so you say "You are now my friend" in Spanish?

How so you say "You are now my friend" in Spanish?

1
vote

I've added you into my friends list.

3220 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by mariarosarimando

2 Answers

2
votes

You are now my friend. Eres ahora mi amigo.

I've added you into my friends list. Te he añadido en mi lista de amigos.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by fatchocobo
2
votes

You're now my friend - Ya eres mi amigo I've added you into my friends list - Te agregé a mi lista de amigos

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by zeelander
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS