HomeQ&Awhat is the difference between.I doubt and no confio

what is the difference between.I doubt and no confio

1
vote

what is the difference between of lo dudo y no confio?

1293 views
updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by aLICIA562

3 Answers

3
votes

Hello, Alicia - welcome to the Forum. For future reference, we request that you please use correct capitalization, punctuation and grammar in your posts.

"Lo dudo" - I doubt it

"No confío" - I don't trust (it)

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

No confiar en otra persona por ejemplo en lo que te dice o en lo que hace. rolleyes

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by aLICIA562
0
votes

Confiar en.

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by Sheily
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS