HomeQ&Acomo se dice Prestame ese lapiz

como se dice Prestame ese lapiz

2
votes

Si yo quiero pedir algo prestado, por ejemplo un lapiz, un libro. Puedes prestarme tu lapiz. Me prestas tu libro por favor.

25630 views
updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by rosalbadiaz

2 Answers

2
votes

Hola Rosa y bienvenida al foro.

Podrías decir algo como:

Puedes prestarme tu lapiz
?could you lend me your pencil
?may/could/can I borrow your pencil
?may/could/can I use your pencil
?may/could/can I see your pencil for a sec (second)/minute

Me prestas tu libro por favor
?Can I borrow your book, please
?Can I please look at your book for a minute
?Could you please lend me your book
?May/could/can I please use your book.

updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

En Inglés, "Lend me that pencil". o "Can you lend me that pencil?" Hope this helps and ¡Bienvenidos al foro! smile

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by Jason7R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS