HomeQ&AVia Dolorosa (English, Spanish )

Via Dolorosa (English, Spanish )

6
votes

Hi everyone ,I found this great video so I thought that it would be nice to share it with you Via Dolorosa (English, Spanish ) .

3226 views
updated JUL 30, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c

6 Answers

4
votes

That song is sung by Sandi Patti, and was recorded about 20 years ago, but I'm sure that it can still be found. The video, in most part, I believe, was from the movie, "The Passion of the Christ." Yes, it is brutal, and beyond our comprehension of what Christ willing to do because He loved(s) us. Amazing.

updated MAR 7, 2011
posted by Echoline
thanks for the great informations :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 30, 2010
4
votes

The message at church today was actually about this very topic. I can't believe you are posting it just hours later. I don't think that any human could every appreciate the amount of suffering that actually occurred on the Via Dolorosa.

Thanks for sharing Lovely.

updated MAR 7, 2011
posted by Nicole-B
you are welcome Nicole :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
3
votes

fantastic video lovely ! thanks smile

updated JUL 30, 2010
edited by 002781d9
posted by 002781d9
you are welcome :-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 30, 2010
3
votes

Great video ,I really enjoyed watching it . grin

updated JUL 30, 2010
posted by 00cb3470
thanks beauty ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
2
votes

Thank you for sharing this with us, lovely!

updated JUL 30, 2010
posted by Pajaro44
you are most welcome judith ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 30, 2010
0
votes

a computer mistake ,sorry .

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS