HomeQ&AWhere are the games?

Where are the games?

2
votes

During sign-up, it said that there were games on this site - where are the games?

1629 views
updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Babar8
welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi Babar ,

there are tons of games here at Spanish Dict ,You can also make you own games I have made some games check them out wink1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

. I have lot's of games so I can't link them all smile.alt text

updated JUL 28, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
great answer lovely - 00494d19, JUL 18, 2010
thanks Heidita :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 18, 2010
0
votes

I think that it meant word games, riddles, puzzles or exercises creating humorous sentences. There are no arcade or video games here, if that is what you are looking for.

Here is a link to the game category:

games

updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS